333 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
333 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00049300
Owner
DICKLER MOLLY
PBN
Assessment
$366,200
Appraisal
$523,200
PID
978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,600$197,600$523,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,900$138,300$366,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKLER MOLLY
Co-OwnerDICKLER JEFFREY C TRUSTEE
Address2129 CRENSHAW BLVD APT 2
LOS ANGELES, CA 90016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 215/947
Sale Date03/11/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKLER MOLLY$0 215/9472903/11/2022
DICKLER HOWARD C EST OF$0 213/7282906/29/2021
DICKLER HOWARD C &$82,493 0198/09680809/10/2015
DICKLER HOWARD C & ANDREW C &$010193/07272909/24/2013
DICKLER FAMILY TRUST&DICKLER ANDREW C & $0 0190/02482908/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $412,194
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FSPScreen Porch 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 456 0
WDKWood Deck 75 0
   3,033 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$148,800$145,500$294,300
2021$148,800$145,500$294,300
2019$148,800$145,530$294,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$104,200$101,900$206,100
2021$104,200$101,900$206,100
2019$104,200$101,900$206,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps