55 SHARON HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SHARON HEIGHTS
Mblu
20/ 87/ / /
Acct#
00018700
Owner
BONCI-MACKENZIE CAROL
PBN
Assessment
$100,500
Appraisal
$143,500
PID
979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$56,800$143,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,700$39,800$100,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBONCI-MACKENZIE CAROL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1464
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0113/0120
Sale Date03/09/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONCI-MACKENZIE CAROL$35,000 0113/01200003/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $129,446
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FEPEnclosed Porch 207 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   1,371 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$39,800
Appraised Value$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$68,200$43,700$111,900
2021$68,200$43,700$111,900
2019$66,800$43,700$110,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$47,700$30,600$78,300
2021$47,700$30,600$78,300
2019$46,800$30,600$77,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps