4 LIZ LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 LIZ LANE
Mblu
20/ 71/ / /
Acct#
00026900
Owner
CARBERRY PETER C & CYNTHIA M
PBN
Assessment
$277,900
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$162,200$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$113,500$277,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBERRY PETER C & CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address4 LIZ LANE
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0125/0887
Sale Date10/02/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBERRY PETER C & CYNTHIA M$135,000 0125/08870110/02/1995
CARBERRY DONALD P$500 0083/04360009/04/1970
CARBERRY DONALD P$500 0074/01140011/20/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $246,639
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 456
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   2,736 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$113,500
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  512.00 S.F.$11,5001
FGR4Garage w Lft  864.00 S.F$21,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$158,700$121,800$280,500
2021$158,700$121,800$280,500
2019$158,700$118,300$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$111,100$85,300$196,400
2021$111,100$85,300$196,400
2019$111,100$82,800$193,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps