147 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
00049700
Owner
CLARKE KATHLEEN HUGGINS
PBN
Assessment
$839,130
Appraisal
$1,522,400
PID
992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,100$887,300$1,522,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,600$394,530$839,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE KATHLEEN HUGGINS
Co-Owner
Address2407 RIVER OAKS BLVD
HOUSTON, TX 77027
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0922
Sale Date10/15/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARKE KATHLEEN HUGGINS$0 0193/09222910/15/2013
HUGGINS JOHN M & KATHLEEN E$835,000 0170/0020UNKQ09/12/2006
PETERS ELIZABETH I$320,000 0143/01210710/12/2001
DIENSTFREY HARRIS D & JANE O$67,500 0096/02140007/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,099
Replacement Cost: $682,545
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
PTOPatio 521 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,500 2,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$394,530
Appraised Value$887,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  264.00 S.F.$9,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$390,800$824,900$1,215,700
2021$390,800$655,900$1,046,700
2019$390,800$655,900$1,046,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$273,600$350,930$624,530
2021$273,600$221,740$495,340
2019$273,600$221,740$495,340

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps