246 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 24/ 1/ /
Acct#
00107500
Owner
HYATT JORDAN MAXWELL
PBN
Assessment
$558,500
Appraisal
$797,900
PID
996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$508,100$289,800$797,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,700$202,800$558,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHYATT JORDAN MAXWELL
Co-OwnerDOLCHIN PETER MAXWELL
Address3 SHERIDAN SQ. APT 9H
NEW YORK, NY 10014-6832
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 214/417
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYATT JORDAN MAXWELL$900,000 214/4170009/08/2021
BUDISH LAWRENCE H & JOAN F$450,000 0139/08580012/20/2000
FALZONE JENNIFER & KINGSBURY ALAN P$22,000 0096/05360010/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $541,428
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,774 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 309 0
   3,853 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001
TUBJet Tub1.00 Units$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,800
Appraised Value$289,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  720.00 S.F.$20,3001
PAT1Patio Concrete  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$322,900$201,700$524,600
2021$322,900$201,700$524,600
2019$322,900$201,700$524,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$226,100$141,200$367,300
2021$226,100$141,200$367,300
2019$226,100$141,200$367,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps