22 INDIAN RUN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 INDIAN RUN TRAIL
Mblu
12/ / 006/A /
Acct#
08-1453-92
Owner
HOLL CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS & WHITNEY C
Total Assessed Value
$462,500
PID
1221
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$462,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLL CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS & WHITNEY C
Co-Owner
Address22 INDIAN RUN TRAIL
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 1059/284
Sale Date07/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLL CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS & WHITNEY C$265,0001059/28407/15/2016
PAWTUCKET CREDIT UNION$240,0001028/19911/19/2015
DECARLO ROBERT R ET UX$315,000637/1705/15/2008
DASILVA PAUL H & MARIA C$125,000137/29801/01/1992
RAYMOND JOSEPH E JR & LINDA H$0106/90207/28/1988
PEZZULLO JANET M$0106/90107/28/1988
PEZZULLO JANET M$0100/5809/21/1987
KERWIN ROBERT J JR$0100/5709/21/1987
KERWIN ROBERT J & JENNIE$057/112211/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Bathrooms2
Half Bathrooms0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 428
CTHCath Ceilng 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,730 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneR20
Neighborhood0070
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Total Assessed Land$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed Value
SHDSHD <=199SF192.00 S.F.$0
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$462,500
2024$344,900
2023$344,900
2022$344,900
2021$289,300
2020$289,300
2019$289,300
2018$255,900
2017$255,900
2016$255,900
2014$233,500
2013$233,500
2010$252,100
2009$252,100
2008$271,000
2005$213,800
2004$213,800
2003$213,800
2002$140,400