15 HIGGINS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HIGGINS ST
Mblu
23/ / 019/ 15107/
Acct#
20-0369-39
Owner
CARNEY JAKE T
Total Assessed Value
$211,300
PID
2026
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$211,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNEY JAKE T
Co-Owner
Address15 HIGGINS STREET UNIT 107
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 1554/169
Sale Date07/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARNEY JAKE T$265,0001554/16907/24/2025
TESSIER ANDREW P$122,0001100/30604/04/2017
ARRUDA NICHOLAS M$01100/30004/04/2017
ARRUDA NICHOLAS M$113,000871/27910/12/2012
BISSON JACK R$0871/27510/12/2012
BISSON JACK R$84,000274/9710/10/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2 Stories
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Ttl Bedrms1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms1 Full
Ttl Half Bths0
Xtra Fixtures 
Exterior Wall 1:Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Area
BASFirst Floor 485 485
FUSUpper Story, Finished 263 263
   748 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102M
DescriptionRES CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Total Assessed Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$211,300
2024$144,000
2023$144,000
2022$144,000
2021$111,100
2020$111,100
2019$111,100
2018$89,000
2017$89,000
2016$89,000
2014$114,100
2013$114,100
2010$119,400
2009$119,400
2008$163,500
2005$143,800
2004$143,800
2003$143,800
2002$59,700
2001$59,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps