15 HIGGINS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HIGGINS ST
Mblu
23/ / 019/ 15315/
Acct#
04-2313-75
Owner
MICHAUD DAYNA A & ALBERT J JR
Total Assessed Value
$224,400
PID
2086
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$224,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD DAYNA A & ALBERT J JR
Co-Owner
Address15 HIGGINS STREET UNIT 315
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1584/233
Sale Date03/25/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICHAUD DAYNA A & ALBERT J JR$11584/23303/25/2026
GIULIANO DAYNA$152,0001214/2505/28/2019
DOIRE KENNETH H ET UX$0591/25208/21/2007
DOIRE KENNETH A ET UX$185,000589/30508/10/2007
MUCICA CONNIE A$145,000416/14403/05/2004
LANDRY PATRICIA M$128,000350/90312/16/2002
HARTLEY PAUL B$0210/30412/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2 Stories
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pergo
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeHydroair
AC TypeCentral
Ttl Bedrms1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms1 Full
Ttl Half Bths0
Xtra Fixtures 
Exterior Wall 1:Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Area
BASFirst Floor 782 782
FUSUpper Story, Finished 141 141
   923 923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102M
DescriptionRES CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood0050
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Total Assessed Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$224,400
2024$153,200
2023$153,200
2022$153,200
2021$118,100
2020$118,100
2019$118,100
2018$94,500
2017$94,500
2016$94,500
2014$128,900
2013$128,900
2010$130,700
2009$130,700
2008$179,600
2005$157,900
2004$157,900
2003$157,900
2002$67,700
2001$67,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps