SMITHFIELD, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
116 LYDIA ANN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
116 LYDIA ANN RD
Mblu
48/ / 050/ /
Acct#
13-2971-25
Owner
MONTI FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Assessed Value
$1,554,500
PID
6869
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Total
2025
$1,554,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MONTI FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
CATHY ANDRADE
Address
2 MCKENZIE DRIVE
CHEPACHET, RI 02814
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
856/329
Sale Date
06/27/2012
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MONTI FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
$0
856/329
06/27/2012
MONTI FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
$0
611/71
12/12/2007
MONTI FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
$0
309/506
12/20/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
17,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$901,600
Stories
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2
Wall Height
19.00
First Floor
12,500
12,500
AOF
Office
5,000
5,000
17,500
17,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
MEZ1
MEZZANINE-UNF
700.00 S.F.
$7,300
A/C
AIR CONDITION
5000.00 UNITS
$48,000
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4000
Description
INDUST MDL96
Zone
LI
Neighborhood
4800
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.18
Total Assessed Land
$575,700
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
6000.00 S.F.
$4,500
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
12900.00 S.F.
$17,400
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Total
2025
$1,554,500
2024
$1,232,200
2023
$1,232,200
2022
$1,232,200
2021
$1,139,900
2020
$1,139,900
2019
$1,139,900
2018
$1,061,300
2017
$1,061,300
2016
$1,061,300
2014
$1,037,900
2013
$1,037,900
2010
$950,000
2009
$950,000
2008
$910,700
2005
$584,100
2004
$584,100
2003
$584,100
2002
$452,030
2001
$452,030
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps