300 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
49/ / 102/C /
Acct#
20-1395-35
Owner
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC
Total Assessed Value
$1,142,500
PID
7043
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$1,142,500

Owner of Record
Owner296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O RICHARD J CONTI
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 954/213
Sale Date04/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC$0954/21304/24/2014
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC$941941/8712/10/2013
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC$0921/9007/17/2013
296 GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGHWAY REALTY LLC$0396/53309/12/2003
CONTI RICHARD J$0171/44901/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 10,503
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStrip Stores
Model:Ind/Comm
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,273 8,273
SDAStore Display Area 2,230 2,230
   10,503 10,503
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
Model:Ind/Comm
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
AOFOffice 640 640
   3,040 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333I
DescriptionLG BUS MDL96  
ZonePC
Neighborhood5000
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Total Assessed Land$426,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed Value
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT4.00 UNITS$6,000
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT20000.00 S.F.$9,000
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearTotal
2025$1,142,500
2024$1,030,600
2023$1,030,600
2022$1,030,600
2021$909,700
2020$909,700
2019$909,700
2018$814,700
2017$814,700
2016$814,700
2014$811,400
2013$811,400
2010$908,100
2009$908,100
2008$966,600
2005$749,400
2004$749,400
2003$749,400
2002$496,330
2001$496,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps