93 JAQUES ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 JAQUES ST
Mblu
57/ A/ 15/ /
Acct#
07283200
Owner
DAHLIN JULIA R B TRSTEE
Assessment
$979,600
PID
10005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$623,100$356,500$979,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAHLIN JULIA R B TRSTEE
Co-Owner
Address93 JAQUES ST
SOMERVILLE , MA 02145
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83992/311
Sale Date04/22/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAHLIN JULIA R B TRSTEE$100 83992/3111F04/22/2025
DAHLIN JULIA$740,000 71376/03100007/26/2018
COOLE BRIAN$355,000 63198/01161O01/21/2014
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY$313,267 62735/04501L10/03/2013
PHUNTSOK TASHI$320,000 43618/02960008/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $662,917
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLE:Cottage Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSHalf Story, Finished 510 306
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 720 0
STPStoop 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,788 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSING FAMLY  
ZoneNR
Neighborhood5001
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$356,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$623,100$356,500$979,600
2025$610,200$339,500$949,700
2024$599,200$339,500$938,700

Regarding Parcel: Mblu : 57/ A/ 15/ / Location : 93 JAQUES ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps