43 BANCROFT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BANCROFT LANE
Mblu
84/ 22/ 5/ /
Acct#
07200043
Owner
GREEN GARY R & ANNE W
Assessed Value
$323,200
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
10
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$183,200$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$128,200$323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN GARY R & ANNE W
Co-Owner
Address43 BANCROFT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1395/0030
Sale Date12/20/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN GARY R & ANNE W$90,000 1395/00300012/20/2002
FOREST VILLAGE ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1194/01680003/19/2001
A G BUILDERS INC$1 0441/05670007/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $320,197
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,026 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,092 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,200
Appraised Value$183,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$183,200$461,800
2024$278,600$183,200$461,800
2023$278,600$183,200$461,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$128,200$323,200
2024$195,000$128,200$323,200
2023$195,000$128,200$323,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps