106 FARM BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 FARM BROOK LANE
Mblu
52/ 119/ 13/ /
Acct#
31600106
Owner
LAGRANGE BRANDON & REBECCA ANN
Assessed Value
$321,500
Appraisal
$459,300
PID
10014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$152,100$459,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$106,500$321,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGRANGE BRANDON & REBECCA ANN
Co-Owner
Address106 FARM BROOK LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$382,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804/0185
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGRANGE BRANDON & REBECCA ANN$382,000 2804/01850010/21/2020
WILLIAMS CLARRANCE A$0 2794/01292909/14/2020
WILLIAMS CLARRANCE A & MARY F$228,338 1053/02830712/23/1998
LACAVA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY$1 0432/124-10004/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,305
Replacement Cost: $365,705
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer28
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,004 1,004
FHSFinished Half Story 230 115
BSMBasement 1,186 0
DCKDeck 188 0
FGRGarage 414 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   4,320 2,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,500
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$152,100$459,300
2024$307,200$152,100$459,300
2023$307,200$152,100$459,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,000$106,500$321,500
2024$215,000$106,500$321,500
2023$215,000$106,500$321,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps