6 SEDGEWICK CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SEDGEWICK CIRCLE
Mblu
93/ 21/ 9/ /
Acct#
81750006
Owner
BANERJEE SHUBHAM &
Assessed Value
$291,300
Appraisal
$416,100
PID
10035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$25,000$416,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$17,500$291,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBANERJEE SHUBHAM &
Co-OwnerSANYAL PARAMITA
Address6 SEDGEWICK CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707/0021
Sale Date06/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANERJEE SHUBHAM &$315,000 2707/00210006/11/2019
MOHAN GOWTHAMAN &$291,000 2493/03280011/09/2015
ATLURI SREENIVAS &$332,500 1732/00140007/15/2005
DUNHAM JAMES J JR & AMY M$156,968 0961/02672508/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,055
Replacement Cost: $471,188
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRes Community
Stories2.0
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC %0
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Bath3
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
Bsmt TypeFull
SF Fin Bsmt800
Fin Bsmt QualityAV
Bsmt Garage0
GradeC+
Stories:2.0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
BASFirst Floor 801 801
BSMBasement 801 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   3,456 2,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code115
DescriptionRes PUD  
ZoneDRZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,500
Appraised Value$25,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$25,000$416,100
2024$391,100$25,000$416,100
2023$391,100$25,000$416,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$17,500$291,300
2024$273,800$17,500$291,300
2023$273,800$17,500$291,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps