1 CHAPMAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CHAPMAN CIRCLE
Mblu
93/ 21/ 17/ /
Acct#
18250001
Owner
HARRISON VARRON D
Assessed Value
$240,200
Appraisal
$343,100
PID
10043
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$25,000$343,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$17,500$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON VARRON D
Co-Owner
Address1 CHAPMAN CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$140,640
Certificate
Book & Page 0980/0222
Sale Date12/22/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON VARRON D$140,640 0980/02220012/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $383,261
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRes Community
Stories2.0
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC %0
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Bath1
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
Bsmt TypeFull
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garage0
GradeC+
Stories:2.0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 731 731
BASFirst Floor 709 709
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 264 106
BSMBasement 709 0
DCKDeck 15 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 133 0
   2,825 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code115
DescriptionRes PUD  
ZoneDRZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,500
Appraised Value$25,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$25,000$343,100
2024$318,100$25,000$343,100
2023$318,100$25,000$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$17,500$240,200
2024$222,700$17,500$240,200
2023$222,700$17,500$240,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps