46 ELLSWORTH CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 ELLSWORTH CIRCLE
Mblu
106/ 21/ 21/ /
Acct#
30500046
Owner
LIPPI KRIS & GINA M
Assessed Value
$401,100
Appraisal
$573,100
PID
10069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$178,200$573,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$124,700$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPI KRIS & GINA M
Co-Owner
Address46 ELLSWORTH CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2101/0117
Sale Date03/19/2010
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPPI KRIS & GINA M$0 2101/01171403/19/2010
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$0 2065/02831408/14/2009
MICHALKIEWICZ MILUSKA L$0 1877/01020101/10/2007
MICHALKIEWICZ STANLEY F & MILUSK$429,000 1706/01250004/18/2005
LALIBERTE JOHN R & DONNA $241,561 1003/02430005/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $423,558
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer16
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
FHSFinished Half Story 696 348
BSMBasement 1,392 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 202 0
   5,562 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$124,700
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$178,200$573,100
2024$352,600$178,200$530,800
2023$137,300$178,200$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$124,700$401,100
2024$246,800$124,700$371,500
2023$96,100$124,700$220,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps