349 CLARK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
349 CLARK STREET
Mblu
25/ 107/ 1/ /
Acct#
20400349
Owner
GEBHART GEORGE A & CARRIE A
Assessed Value
$261,500
Appraisal
$373,500
PID
10133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$130,300$373,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$91,200$261,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEBHART GEORGE A & CARRIE A
Co-Owner
Address349 CLARK STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1148/0001
Sale Date06/14/2000
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEBHART GEORGE A & CARRIE A$0 1148/00012906/14/2000
GEBHART GEORGE A$175,000 1018/00620007/01/1998
LAWRENCE JOHN J JR$1 0829/01140001/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $288,608
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM520.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 969 0
DCKDeck 493 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
   3,704 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,200
Appraised Value$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$130,300$373,500
2024$243,200$130,300$373,500
2023$243,200$130,300$373,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$91,200$261,500
2024$170,300$91,200$261,500
2023$170,300$91,200$261,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps