14 GILBERT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GILBERT LANE
Mblu
28/ 31/ 13/ /
Acct#
35300014
Owner
MARTONE JEFFERY D & MICHELLE A
Assessed Value
$441,300
Appraisal
$630,300
PID
10159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$178,200$630,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$124,800$441,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTONE JEFFERY D & MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Address14 GILBERT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$316,100
Certificate
Book & Page 1109/0193
Sale Date09/28/1999
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTONE JEFFERY D & MICHELLE A$316,100 1109/01932509/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $536,600
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,704 1,704
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,396 0
FGRGarage 688 0
FOPOpen Porch 484 0
   5,676 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$124,800
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$178,200$630,300
2024$452,100$178,200$630,300
2023$452,100$178,200$630,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$124,800$441,300
2024$316,500$124,800$441,300
2023$316,500$124,800$441,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps