52 STEDMAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 STEDMAN CIRCLE
Mblu
80/ 127/ 17/ /
Acct#
85300052
Owner
MISTRY JAYANTI & INDIRA J
Assessed Value
$440,700
Appraisal
$629,600
PID
10215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$182,200$629,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$127,500$440,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMISTRY JAYANTI & INDIRA J
Co-Owner
Address52 STEDMAN CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$302,999
Certificate
Book & Page 1043/0208
Sale Date11/02/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISTRY JAYANTI & INDIRA J$302,999 1043/02080011/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,997
Replacement Cost: $530,728
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,463 1,463
BSMBasement 1,212 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 455 0
FGRGarage 514 0
PTCConcrete Patio 176 0
SLBSlab 302 0
   5,656 2,997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,500
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CMNCommon InterestCRCutler Ridge1.00 units$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$182,200$629,600
2024$447,400$182,200$629,600
2023$447,400$182,200$629,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$127,500$440,700
2024$313,200$127,500$440,700
2023$313,200$127,500$440,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps