SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 STEDMAN CIRCLE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 STEDMAN CIRCLE
Mblu
80/ 123/ 21/ /
Acct#
85300043
Owner
BAISLA KANIKA
Assessed Value
$420,800
Appraisal
$601,200
PID
10219
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$418,900
$182,300
$601,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,200
$127,600
$420,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BAISLA KANIKA
Co-Owner
DHAMA NISHANT
Address
43 STEDMAN CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3125/310
Sale Date
10/28/2025
Instrument
00
BAISLA KANIKA
$765,000
3125/310
00
10/28/2025
BOND JOHN & ALISON
$279,929
1020/0187
00
07/16/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,792
Replacement Cost:
$484,191
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$406,700
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
3
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
0.00
First Floor
1,382
1,382
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,091
1,091
FHS
Finished Half Story
637
319
BSM
Basement
1,366
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
80
0
DCK
Deck
48
0
FGR
Garage
637
0
PTB
Brick Patio
706
0
5,947
2,792
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Size (Acres)
0.47
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$127,600
Appraised Value
$182,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
112.00 S.F.
$600
1
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
HT
Heated
800.00 S.F.
$10,000
1
CMN
Common Interest
CR
Cutler Ridge
1.00 units
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$418,900
$182,300
$601,200
2024
$418,900
$182,300
$601,200
2023
$418,900
$182,300
$601,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,200
$127,600
$420,800
2024
$293,200
$127,600
$420,800
2023
$293,200
$127,600
$420,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps