5 STEDMAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STEDMAN CIRCLE
Mblu
80/ 119/ 25/ /
Acct#
85300005
Owner
KAMINSKI MATTHEW & KRISTINA
Assessed Value
$458,500
Appraisal
$655,000
PID
10223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,400$182,600$655,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$127,800$458,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMINSKI MATTHEW & KRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address5 STEDMAN CIRCLE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2655/0178
Sale Date07/03/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMINSKI MATTHEW & KRISTINA$455,000 2655/01780007/03/2018
LI BIXIA$490,000 2009/02980011/19/2008
DASAN SAJI &$515,000 1875/02150001/02/2007
CANTY BRUCE E & ROBYN M$425,000 1489/00760007/08/2003
MILLER SCOTT H & LORI A$280,438 1084/01392505/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,212
Replacement Cost: $559,950
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM808.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,715 1,715
BASFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
BSMBasement 1,479 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 63 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 238 0
FGRGarage 483 0
   5,475 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,800
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$4001
CMNCommon InterestCRCutler Ridge1.00 units$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,400$182,600$655,000
2024$472,400$182,600$655,000
2023$472,400$182,600$655,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$127,800$458,500
2024$330,700$127,800$458,500
2023$330,700$127,800$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps