5 SUNRISE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SUNRISE LANE
Mblu
89/ 37/ 1/ /
Acct#
88400005
Owner
ROCK THOMAS R & DIANA R
Assessed Value
$681,300
Appraisal
$973,100
PID
10289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,000$229,100$973,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,900$160,400$681,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK THOMAS R & DIANA R
Co-Owner
Address5 SUNRISE LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1153/0180
Sale Date07/19/2000
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCK THOMAS R & DIANA R$525,000 1153/01802507/19/2000
B & M ENTERPRISES INC$180,000 0917/01662510/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,618
Replacement Cost: $823,303
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$708,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,568 2,568
BASFirst Floor 2,050 2,050
BSMBasement 1,742 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
DCKDeck 699 0
FGRGarage 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
SLBSlab 84 0
   8,505 4,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$160,400
Appraised Value$229,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  82.00 S.F.$9001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated840.00 S.F.$15,8001
PTOPatioSTStone400.00 S.F.$1,5001
PTOPatioCNConcrete600.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL3Outdoor Hot TubIGInground1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,2001
BTHPool House  504.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$744,000$229,100$973,100
2024$744,000$229,100$973,100
2023$744,000$229,100$973,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,900$160,400$681,300
2024$520,900$160,400$681,300
2023$520,900$160,400$681,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps