6 KINGSLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KINGSLEY
Mblu
93/ 43/ 15/ /
Acct#
50500006
Owner
HEMNANI RAMESH & KAVITA
Assessed Value
$367,900
Appraisal
$525,500
PID
10302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$184,000$525,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$128,800$367,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEMNANI RAMESH & KAVITA
Co-Owner
Address1970 JOHN FITCH BLVD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$512,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/82
Sale Date08/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEMNANI RAMESH & KAVITA$512,000 2965/820008/10/2022
DEVATHALA CALVIN RAJ &$0 2394/01740102/19/2014
DEVATHALA CALVIN RAJ$390,000 2308/00300012/31/2012
BAARS WIEPKJE H$321,370 1100/03052508/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $399,393
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
FHSFinished Half Story 552 276
BSMBasement 2,212 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
DCKDeck 264 0
FGRGarage 598 0
PTBBrick Patio 392 0
   6,710 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,800
Appraised Value$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CMNCommon InterestTRTalcott Ridge1.00 units$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,500$184,000$525,500
2024$341,500$184,000$525,500
2023$341,500$184,000$525,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$128,800$367,900
2024$239,100$128,800$367,900
2023$239,100$128,800$367,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps