14 KINGSLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 KINGSLEY
Mblu
93/ 44/ 16/ /
Acct#
50500014
Owner
SUBBARAMAN VIJAYAKUMAR &
Assessed Value
$427,300
Appraisal
$610,500
PID
10303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$182,800$610,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$127,900$427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBBARAMAN VIJAYAKUMAR &
Co-OwnerNATARAJAN SUBHASHINI
Address14 KINGSLEY DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2412/0121
Sale Date06/12/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUBBARAMAN VIJAYAKUMAR &$500,000 2412/01210006/12/2014
ASHBACHER STEVEN M & SUSAN C$308,726 1123/01462512/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $502,014
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM584.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,544 1,544
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 690 0
   5,190 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,900
Appraised Value$182,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CMNCommon InterestTRTalcott Ridge1.00 units$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$182,800$610,500
2024$427,700$182,800$610,500
2023$427,700$182,800$610,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,400$127,900$427,300
2024$299,400$127,900$427,300
2023$299,400$127,900$427,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps