1245 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1245 MAIN STREET
Mblu
83/ 12/ / /
Acct#
54901245
Owner
MURPHY THOMAS GORDON
Assessed Value
$283,580
Appraisal
$414,800
PID
1032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$174,500$414,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$115,480$283,580

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY THOMAS GORDON
Co-OwnerBOUCHER MAURA M
Address1245 MAIN STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3068/188
Sale Date09/09/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY THOMAS GORDON$400,000 3068/1880009/09/2024
BURGDORF DORIS P$0 0091/04190108/16/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1694
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $459,478
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Wall Board
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)4
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %25
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,152 806
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 626 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTSStone Patio 468 0
   4,914 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$115,480
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1920.00 S.F.$19,2001
LNTLean To  384.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame2560.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$174,500$414,800
2024$231,400$174,500$405,900
2023$231,400$174,500$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$115,480$283,580
2024$161,900$115,480$277,380
2023$161,900$109,170$271,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps