25 FRENCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FRENCH LANE
Mblu
39/ 78/ 37/ /
Acct#
34450025
Owner
KANAGARAJAN SELVAKUMAR &
Assessed Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$550,500
PID
10369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$172,500$550,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$120,800$385,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKANAGARAJAN SELVAKUMAR &
Co-OwnerSELVAKUMAR RADHA
Address25 FRENCH LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$456,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707/0158
Sale Date06/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KANAGARAJAN SELVAKUMAR &$456,000 2707/01580006/13/2019
PELES SLAVEN & AMRA$430,000 2135/02040009/14/2010
YOON SUK HWAN & YOUNG RYE$318,049 1157/00232508/09/2000
CLARK REALTY INC$877,918 0931/02692502/07/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,857
Replacement Cost: $449,416
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
BSMBasement 1,303 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 145 0
   5,077 2,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$120,800
Appraised Value$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,000$172,500$550,500
2024$378,000$172,500$550,500
2023$378,000$172,500$550,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$120,800$385,500
2024$264,700$120,800$385,500
2023$264,700$120,800$385,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps