65 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 RYE STREET
Mblu
121/ 57/ 42/ /
Acct#
78600065
Owner
TOP OF THE NINTH LLC
Assessed Value
$1,559,300
Appraisal
$2,227,500
PID
10381
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,761,900$465,600$2,227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,233,400$325,900$1,559,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOP OF THE NINTH LLC
Co-Owner
Address65 RYE STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804/0347
Sale Date10/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOP OF THE NINTH LLC$2,000,000 2804/03470010/22/2020
BRUCE A MANEELEY REAL ESTATE LLC$350,000 1040/02320010/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 22,116
Replacement Cost: $1,996,636
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air74
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures41
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished74
ClassS
Wall Height13.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,544 18,544
WHSWarehouse 3,572 3,572
CANCanopy 1,400 0
SLBSlab 1,400 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 1,840 0
   26,756 22,116
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $504,890
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Foundation 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Fixtures 
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
Class 
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,000 6,000
FOPOpen Porch 960 0
   6,960 6,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1Mezzanine-Unf200.00 S.F.$1,1002
MEZ1Mezzanine-Unf440.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet22116.00 S.F.$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$325,900
Appraised Value$465,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  119.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioBRBrick400.00 S.F.$1,0002
GAZGazebo  164.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt90000.00 S.F.$67,5001
GAZGazebo  119.00 S.F.$1,1001
LT1Lights  5.00 UNITS$1,7001
LT2W/Double Light  4.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,761,900$465,600$2,227,500
2024$1,761,900$465,600$2,227,500
2023$1,761,900$465,600$2,227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,233,400$325,900$1,559,300
2024$1,233,400$325,900$1,559,300
2023$1,233,400$325,900$1,559,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps