51 GREEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 GREEN LANE
Mblu
146/ 40/ 6/ /
Acct#
38300051
Owner
GUERRERA VERA F
Assessed Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$745,100
PID
10462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$225,000$745,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$157,500$521,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERA VERA F
Co-Owner
Address51 GREEN LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3004/333
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRERA VERA F $50,000 3004/3330205/31/2023
GUERRERA JASON J & VERA F$515,000 2543/01000008/26/2016
VALENTE CARLOS M & ADELINA$497,500 2251/01000004/19/2012
ZIELINSKI STEPHEN J & SANDRA C$110,000 1186/02700002/14/2001
HORSESHOE LANE ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1171/00600010/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $579,344
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,859 1,859
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,561 1,561
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 264 106
BSMBasement 1,859 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 557 0
DCKDeck 382 0
FGRGarage 555 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   7,085 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$157,500
Appraised Value$225,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated792.00 S.F.$14,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,100$225,000$745,100
2024$520,100$225,000$745,100
2023$520,100$225,000$745,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$157,500$521,500
2024$364,000$157,500$521,500
2023$364,000$157,500$521,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps