495 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
495 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
Mblu
150/ 15/ 3/ /
Acct#
63600495
Owner
SCOTT ANDREW J & NICOLE G
Assessed Value
$600,300
Appraisal
$857,500
PID
10579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$182,500$857,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$127,700$600,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT ANDREW J & NICOLE G
Co-Owner
Address495 NIEDERWERFER ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818/0072
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT ANDREW J & NICOLE G$685,000 2818/00720012/03/2020
RAMSDELL EDWARD A & AMANNDA$530,000 2403/01160004/29/2014
GIROUX JOSEPHINE$0 1863/00010111/06/2006
GIROUX PIERRE & JOSEPHINE$150,000 1362/01650310/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,324
Replacement Cost: $756,445
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,624 2,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,474 1,474
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 622
FHSFinished Half Story 1,208 604
BSMBasement 3,144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 1,064 0
FOPOpen Porch 520 0
PTOPatio 783 0
   11,849 5,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,700
Appraised Value$182,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated1000.00 S.F.$12,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$9001
FSPScreen Porch  168.00 S.F.$1,5001
CNPCanopy  144.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete300.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$182,500$857,500
2024$675,000$182,500$857,500
2023$675,000$182,500$857,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$127,700$600,300
2024$472,600$127,700$600,300
2023$472,600$127,700$600,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps