729 CHAPEL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
729 CHAPEL ROAD
Mblu
8/ 67/ / /
Acct#
18000729
Owner
FALLETTI WILLIAM A JR & NANCY A
Assessed Value
$351,800
Appraisal
$502,600
PID
10714
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$150,500$502,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$105,300$351,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLETTI WILLIAM A JR & NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address729 CHAPEL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$312,785
Certificate
Book & Page 1614/0349
Sale Date06/02/2004
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALLETTI WILLIAM A JR & NANCY A$312,785 1614/03490706/02/2004
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$85,000 0000/15500011/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $416,811
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
FHSFinished Half Story 528 264
BSMBasement 1,256 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 496 0
   5,048 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneMZ
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage272
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,300
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$8,1001
SHD2Shed W/ LoftFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$150,500$502,600
2024$352,100$150,500$502,600
2023$352,100$150,500$502,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$105,300$351,800
2024$246,500$105,300$351,800
2023$246,500$105,300$351,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps