15 BRIGHTMAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BRIGHTMAN CIRCLE
Mblu
113/ 115/ 2/ /
Acct#
13900015
Owner
MUTHUSAMY THRISHANKAR
Assessed Value
$483,500
Appraisal
$690,700
PID
10927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$195,900$690,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$137,100$483,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMUTHUSAMY THRISHANKAR
Co-OwnerTHANGAVEL SENTHAMILSELVI
Address15 BRIGHTMAN CIRCLE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3120/237
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUTHUSAMY THRISHANKAR$780,000 3120/2370009/22/2025
SINGH HARMANDEEP & SATINDER$515,000 2428/01490009/30/2014
ROSSETTI JOHN A & NICOLE A$499,000 1777/00870712/06/2005
RSK-KELLCO INC$0 1695/00190703/08/2005
GRAUSHINSKY MILDRED W$0 0339/02080106/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,006
Replacement Cost: $554,689
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM944.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FHSFinished Half Story 208 104
BSMBasement 1,366 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
DCKDeck 315 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
   6,159 3,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,100
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$195,900$690,700
2024$463,200$195,900$659,100
2023$463,200$195,900$659,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,400$137,100$483,500
2024$324,300$137,100$461,400
2023$324,300$137,100$461,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps