30 COPPER RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 COPPER RIDGE
Mblu
24/ 189/ 7/ /
Acct#
23500030
Owner
MOLINARI CHRISTOPHER & EILEEN
Assessed Value
$389,100
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
10972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$183,400$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$128,300$389,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINARI CHRISTOPHER & EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address30 COPPER RIDGE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$494,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1926/0028
Sale Date08/07/2007
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLINARI CHRISTOPHER & EILEEN$494,000 1926/00280708/07/2007
RSK-KELLCO INC$500,000 1855/03090710/12/2006
PASTULA ROSE$41,850 0281/03230006/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $418,686
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM416.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,257 1,257
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,185 1,185
BSMBasement 1,257 0
DCKDeck 462 0
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   4,977 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,300
Appraised Value$183,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$183,400$556,000
2024$372,600$183,400$556,000
2023$372,600$183,400$556,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$128,300$389,100
2024$260,800$128,300$389,100
2023$260,800$128,300$389,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps