187 MASKEL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 MASKEL ROAD
Mblu
138/ 109/ 16/ /
Acct#
57900187
Owner
LINER JACK & TRACY
Assessed Value
$439,700
Appraisal
$628,100
PID
10998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$196,400$628,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$137,500$439,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINER JACK & TRACY
Co-Owner
Address187 MASKEL ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$441,545
Certificate
Book & Page 1963/0004
Sale Date02/28/2008
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINER JACK & TRACY$441,545 1963/00040702/28/2008
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$850,000 1907/00760605/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $485,014
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM800.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,413 2,413
BSMBasement 2,197 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 235 0
DCKDeck 226 0
FGRGarage 741 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   5,844 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,500
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$196,400$623,300
2024$426,900$196,400$623,300
2023$426,900$196,400$623,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$137,500$436,300
2024$298,800$137,500$436,300
2023$298,800$137,500$436,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps