150 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
126/ 138/ 42/ /
Acct#
34430150
Owner
INIGO PEDRO & ECHEGARAY FRANCESCA T
Assessed Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$692,200
PID
11069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$196,300$692,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$137,400$484,500

Owner of Record
OwnerINIGO PEDRO & ECHEGARAY FRANCESCA T
Co-Owner
Address150 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$554,970
Certificate
Book & Page 2296/0235
Sale Date11/13/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INIGO PEDRO & ECHEGARAY FRANCESCA T$554,970 2296/02350011/13/2012
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$1,517,845 2129/00012808/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $538,971
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,620 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 427 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 555 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   6,094 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,400
Appraised Value$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$196,300$692,200
2024$495,900$196,300$692,200
2023$495,900$196,300$692,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$137,400$484,500
2024$347,100$137,400$484,500
2023$347,100$137,400$484,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps