139 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
126/ 152/ 30/ /
Acct#
34430139
Owner
LOKHANDWALLA MURTUZA & ARWA
Assessed Value
$438,700
Appraisal
$626,700
PID
11075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$196,100$626,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$137,300$438,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOKHANDWALLA MURTUZA & ARWA
Co-Owner
Address139 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2269/0164
Sale Date07/16/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOKHANDWALLA MURTUZA & ARWA$0 2269/01640107/16/2012
LOKHANDWALLA MURTUZA$491,900 2265/03220006/27/2012
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$1,517,845 2129/00012808/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,933
Replacement Cost: $468,019
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 370 259
BSMBasement 1,378 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   5,176 2,933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,300
Appraised Value$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$196,100$626,700
2024$430,600$196,100$626,700
2023$430,600$196,100$626,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$137,300$438,700
2024$301,400$137,300$438,700
2023$301,400$137,300$438,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps