147 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
126/ 153/ 31/ /
Acct#
34430147
Owner
PARACHOOR SATHEESH &
Assessed Value
$539,200
Appraisal
$770,400
PID
11076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,100$199,300$770,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$139,500$539,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARACHOOR SATHEESH &
Co-OwnerUDANA UMA RANI MADHUS
Address147 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2307/0257
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARACHOOR SATHEESH &$550,000 2307/02570012/28/2012
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$1,517,845 2129/00012808/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,450
Replacement Cost: $615,446
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1340.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,759 1,759
BASFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
BSMBasement 1,678 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 413 0
FGRGarage 734 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 280 0
   6,595 3,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$139,500
Appraised Value$199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
FOPPorch  238.00 S.F.$2,3001
PTOPatioMSMasonry500.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,100$199,300$770,400
2024$571,100$199,300$770,400
2023$571,100$199,300$770,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$139,500$539,200
2024$399,700$139,500$539,200
2023$399,700$139,500$539,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps