155 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
126/ 154/ 32/ /
Acct#
34430155
Owner
MILHEIRO MARCO F & SUZANNA C
Assessed Value
$477,200
Appraisal
$681,800
PID
11077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,500$199,300$681,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$139,500$477,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILHEIRO MARCO F & SUZANNA C
Co-Owner
Address155 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$488,280
Certificate
Book & Page 2290/0122
Sale Date10/11/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILHEIRO MARCO F & SUZANNA C$488,280 2290/01220010/11/2012
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$1,517,845 2129/00012808/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,227
Replacement Cost: $516,332
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
SF FBM828.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,814 1,814
BASFirst Floor 1,413 1,413
BSMBasement 1,413 0
DCKDeck 266 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   5,528 3,227

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$139,500
Appraised Value$199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,4001
PTOPatioCNConcrete364.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,500$199,300$681,800
2024$482,500$199,300$681,800
2023$482,500$199,300$681,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$139,500$477,200
2024$337,700$139,500$477,200
2023$337,700$139,500$477,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps