291 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
39/ 6/ / /
Acct#
65700291
Owner
WAPPING SHOPPING CENTER LLC
Assessed Value
$1,207,600
Appraisal
$1,725,200
PID
1115
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,800$430,400$1,725,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,300$301,300$1,207,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPPING SHOPPING CENTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address52 TALLWOOD DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1401/0108
Sale Date01/08/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAPPING SHOPPING CENTER LLC $0 1401/01080301/08/2003
SULLIVAN JOAN M ETAL$0 1401/01071001/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 9,800
Replacement Cost: $915,670
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Comp Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air75
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures24
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished90
ClassD
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,800 9,800
CANCanopy 1,386 0
   11,186 9,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 5,200
Replacement Cost: $528,563
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures12
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,200 5,200
CANCanopy 750 0
   5,950 5,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,960
Replacement Cost: $425,762
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures6
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassC
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,960 3,960
CANCanopy 500 0
   4,460 3,960
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $264,904
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures4
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished100
ClassD
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
BSMBasement 1,720 0
PTCConcrete Patio 140 0
   3,580 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBMFinished Bsmt1300.00 S.F.$11,3004

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRC
NeighborhoodC600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,300
Appraised Value$430,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1Lights  3.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt50200.00 S.F.$37,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,294,800$430,400$1,725,200
2024$1,294,800$430,400$1,725,200
2023$1,294,800$430,400$1,725,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,300$301,300$1,207,600
2024$906,300$301,300$1,207,600
2023$906,300$301,300$1,207,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps