142 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
126/ 137/ 41/ /
Acct#
34430142
Owner
NAIK VIRAJ & MADHURA
Assessed Value
$497,500
Appraisal
$710,700
PID
12205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$196,300$710,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$137,400$497,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAIK VIRAJ & MADHURA
Co-Owner
Address142 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$573,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2298/0304
Sale Date11/21/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAIK VIRAJ & MADHURA$573,500 2298/03040011/21/2012
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$151,785 2129/00012808/06/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,127
Replacement Cost: $559,114
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1237.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,649 1,649
BASFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BSMBasement 1,478 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 370 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FGRGarage 721 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   5,992 3,127

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400
Appraised Value$196,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$196,300$710,700
2024$514,400$196,300$710,700
2023$514,400$196,300$710,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$137,400$497,500
2024$360,100$137,400$497,500
2023$360,100$137,400$497,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps