201 FRAZER FIR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 FRAZER FIR ROAD
Mblu
127/ 12/ 52/ /
Acct#
34430201
Owner
DAS KAUSHIK & SREERUPA
Assessed Value
$456,400
Appraisal
$651,900
PID
12311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$195,800$651,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$137,100$456,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAS KAUSHIK & SREERUPA
Co-Owner
Address201 FRAZER FIR ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$521,528
Certificate
Book & Page 2390/0098
Sale Date01/16/2014
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAS KAUSHIK & SREERUPA$521,528 2390/00980701/16/2014
MANNARINO BUILDERS INC$0 2323/0114 03/15/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,012
Replacement Cost: $495,814
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,632 1,632
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
TDKTrex Deck 224 0
   5,074 3,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,100
Appraised Value$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,100$195,800$651,900
2024$456,100$195,800$651,900
2023$456,100$195,800$651,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$137,100$456,400
2024$319,300$137,100$456,400
2023$319,300$137,100$456,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps