13 GILBERT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GILBERT LANE
Mblu
28/ 110/ 4/ /
Acct#
35300013
Owner
TAKUSZEWICZ MAGI
Assessed Value
$630,200
Appraisal
$900,300
PID
12853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,900$197,400$900,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$138,200$630,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTAKUSZEWICZ MAGI
Co-Owner
Address13 GILBERT LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$739,450
Certificate
Book & Page 2688/0040
Sale Date01/31/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAKUSZEWICZ MAGI$739,450 2688/00400701/31/2019
JACQUES CONSTRUCTION LLC$70,000 2577/02420603/29/2017
BURGESS LAWRENCE W &$0 0923/02382512/06/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,620
Replacement Cost: $710,963
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin 
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s) 
Bsmt %100
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,821 1,821
BASFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
BSMBasement 1,779 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage 875 0
FOPOpen Porch 81 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 432 0
   6,979 3,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,200
Appraised Value$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry1742.00 S.F.$8,2001
SPLGIGPool GuniteHTHeated480.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,900$197,400$900,300
2024$702,900$197,400$900,300
2023$702,900$197,400$900,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$138,200$630,200
2024$492,000$138,200$630,200
2023$492,000$138,200$630,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps