451 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 RYE STREET
Mblu
135/ 52/ 40/ /
Acct#
78600451
Owner
CARTER ROSALIND M
Assessed Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$258,100
PID
1300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$127,500$258,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$89,300$180,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER ROSALIND M
Co-Owner
Address451 RYE STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0111/0579
Sale Date11/19/1965
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER ROSALIND M$0 0111/05790111/19/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $191,997
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 288 0
   2,876 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$89,300
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$127,500$258,100
2024$130,600$127,500$258,100
2023$130,600$127,500$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$89,300$180,700
2024$91,400$89,300$180,700
2023$91,400$89,300$180,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps