555 DART HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
555 DART HILL ROAD
Mblu
118/ 35/ / /
Acct#
25800555
Owner
JACQUES CONSTRUCTION LLC
Assessed Value
$221,000
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
1303
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$199,600$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$139,800$221,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address67 RIDGE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3154/178
Sale Date05/12/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES CONSTRUCTION LLC$1 3154/1782905/12/2026
555 DART HILL ROAD LLC $600,000 3105/1020006/05/2025
CARUSO JOSEPH & JOAN A$240,000 0878/01872502/13/1996
CARUSO JOSEPH & JOAN A$0 0112/05250410/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $225,933
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer4
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %50
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FHSFinished Half Story 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   3,544 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$139,800
Appraised Value$199,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame3000.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2001
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$199,600$315,600
2024$125,100$199,600$324,700
2023$125,100$199,600$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$139,800$221,000
2024$87,500$128,960$216,460
2023$87,500$128,960$216,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps