111 OXFORD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 OXFORD DRIVE
Mblu
114/ 45/ 19/ /
Acct#
68100111
Owner
TRACHTENBERG JEFF A & HEATHER R
Assessed Value
$348,800
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
1322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$159,700$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$111,800$348,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACHTENBERG JEFF A & HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address111 OXFORD DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/0042
Sale Date08/11/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRACHTENBERG JEFF A & HEATHER R$575,000 2890/00420008/11/2021
MACIAGA JOHN M JR & SHARON L$470,000 1798/01652103/01/2006
LANDAMERICA ONESTOP INC$475,000 1798/01632103/01/2006
CASSIDY EDWARD W JR & DIANA C$0 0879/00722902/14/1996
CASSIDY EDWARD W JR$0 0879/00702902/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $423,173
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM949.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 144 0
   5,770 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,800
Appraised Value$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomHTHeated608.00 S.F.$7,6001
PTOPatioMSMasonry350.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,600$159,700$498,300
2024$338,600$159,700$498,300
2023$338,600$159,700$498,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$111,800$348,800
2024$237,000$111,800$348,800
2023$237,000$111,800$348,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps