120 STONEFIELD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 STONEFIELD TRAIL
Mblu
115/ 36/ 7/ /
Acct#
86100120
Owner
TOSCANO KRISTIN A & MARK
Assessed Value
$282,300
Appraisal
$403,300
PID
139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$197,100$403,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$138,000$282,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOSCANO KRISTIN A & MARK
Co-OwnerGOMEZ ERIN L
Address120 STONEFIELD TRAIL

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0113
Sale Date02/01/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOSCANO KRISTIN A & MARK$0 2929/01132902/01/2022
TOSCANO KRISTIN A & GOMEZ ERIN L$0 2490/02222910/22/2015
ALOUISE JO ANN$0 1701/01552904/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $290,361
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   4,232 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,000
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$197,100$403,300
2024$206,200$197,100$403,300
2023$206,200$197,100$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$138,000$282,300
2024$144,300$138,000$282,300
2023$144,300$138,000$282,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps