699 DEMING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
699 DEMING STREET
Mblu
29/ 17/ 16/ /
Acct#
27600699
Owner
ALSTON PAUL R JR & ANNA J
Assessed Value
$181,900
Appraisal
$259,800
PID
140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$129,300$259,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$90,500$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALSTON PAUL R JR & ANNA J
Co-Owner
Address699 DEMING STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$77,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0372/0218
Sale Date06/01/1984
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALSTON PAUL R JR & ANNA J$77,200 0372/02180006/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $210,493
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM350.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement 1,108 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,346 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$90,500
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$129,300$259,800
2024$130,500$129,300$259,800
2023$130,500$129,300$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$90,500$181,900
2024$91,400$90,500$181,900
2023$91,400$90,500$181,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps