83 WINDY HILL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 WINDY HILL DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 145/ 10/ /
Acct#
95400083
Owner
COUGHLIN LINDA F
Assessed Value
$459,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
1408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$227,300$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$159,100$459,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN LINDA F
Co-Owner
Address83 WINDY HILL DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2695/0202
Sale Date03/18/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUGHLIN LINDA F$0 2695/02020103/18/2019
COUGHLIN JOHN W & LINDA F$543,000 1700/03350003/31/2005
FINNEGAN CORINNE$502,500 1518/02820008/27/2003
CHARBONNEAU SANDRA J$219,000 0825/01550012/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,467
Replacement Cost: $536,733
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures6
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %80
SF FBM900.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,631 1,631
BSMBasement 1,820 0
DCKDeck 189 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 256 0
   6,644 3,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$159,100
Appraised Value$227,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,200$227,300$656,500
2024$429,200$227,300$656,500
2023$429,200$227,300$656,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$159,100$459,500
2024$300,400$159,100$459,500
2023$300,400$159,100$459,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps