15 APPLE TREE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 APPLE TREE LANE
Mblu
80/ 13/ 9/ /
Acct#
04200015
Owner
CLARK MICHAEL HERMAN & JOYCE LYN
Assessed Value
$198,900
Appraisal
$284,200
PID
1549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,600$147,600$284,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$103,300$198,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK MICHAEL HERMAN & JOYCE LYN
Co-Owner
Address15 APPLE TREE LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0695/0195
Sale Date01/15/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK MICHAEL HERMAN & JOYCE LYN$0 0695/01950001/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $200,919
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1000.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 300 0
PTCConcrete Patio 684 0
   3,204 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar23.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,600$147,600$284,200
2024$136,600$147,600$284,200
2023$136,600$147,600$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$103,300$198,900
2024$95,600$103,300$198,900
2023$95,600$103,300$198,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps