960 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
960 MAIN STREET
Mblu
58/ 24/ 2/ /
Acct#
54900960
Owner
ANDERSON GAIL M
Assessed Value
$440,900
Appraisal
$629,700
PID
163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$179,800$629,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$125,900$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON GAIL M
Co-Owner
Address960 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0598/0164
Sale Date11/30/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON GAIL M$0 0598/01640011/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1786
Living Area: 3,796
Replacement Cost: $659,609
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,057 2,057
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,248 1,123
TQSThree Quarter Story 880 616
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 100 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 235 0
PTOPatio 525 0
SHDAttached Shed 375 0
   7,612 3,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$125,900
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame560.00 S.F.$9,8001
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame896.00 S.F.$7,8001
STB1Stable - BqMTMetal2134.00 S.F.$39,9001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$8,0001
RARRiding Arena  7200.00 S.F.$46,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,900$179,800$629,700
2024$449,900$179,800$629,700
2023$449,900$179,800$629,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$125,900$440,900
2024$315,000$125,900$440,900
2023$315,000$125,900$440,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps