135 DEBBIE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 DEBBIE DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
26700135
Owner
BROWNBILL RHONDA A
Assessed Value
$273,400
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
1755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$167,200$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$117,000$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNBILL RHONDA A
Co-Owner
Address135 DEBBIE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2889/0090
Sale Date08/06/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNBILL RHONDA A$0 2889/00902908/06/2021
BROWNBILL DEAN A & RHONDA A$325,000 2064/01130008/05/2009
MAKI MARC C & SUZANNE E$174,000 0781/00250003/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,713
Replacement Cost: $293,101
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM600.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
TQSThree Quarter Story 938 657
FUSFinished Upper Story 22 22
BSMBasement 1,034 0
DCKDeck 424 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,986 1,713

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
NeighborhoodR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$117,000
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$167,200$390,500
2024$223,300$167,200$390,500
2023$223,300$167,200$390,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$117,000$273,400
2024$156,400$117,000$273,400
2023$156,400$117,000$273,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps